Results

Race Results from 2018

Race Results up until end of 2017


2017 Sapphire Club Champions
  • Cadet 9 – Lana Aylen
  • Cadet 12 – Clayton Wells
  • KA4 Junior Light – Jackson Wells
  • KA4 Junior Heavy – Kyran Hoyland
  • KA3 Junior – Blake Motbey
  • TaG Restricted – Madelyne Czubara


Sapphire Coast Kart Club Junior Recognition Award

For all round performance on and off the track

  • 2017 – Rhylee Jackson & Lana Aylen
  • 2016 – Lawson Creed
  • 2015 – Matthew Parker
  • 2014 – Max Essai
  • 2013 – Jack Loftus
  • 2012 – Bailey Cooper
  • 2011 – Dylan Peters
  • 2010 – Jack Loftus
  • 2009 – Gavin Owens
  • 2008 – Rohan Morgan
  • 2007 – Kelly Simpson


Sapphire Coast Kart Club Senior Recognition Award

For all round performance on and off the track

  • 2017 – David May
  • 2016 – Lance Ogier
  • 2015 – Jack Loftus
  • 2014 – Jack Loftus
  • 2013 – Brad Cole
  • 2012 – Clifton Young & Colin Trezise
  • 2011 – Janelle Loftus
  • 2010 – Gary Peters
  • 2009 – John Loftus
  • 2008 – Chris Campbell
  • 2007 – Trevor Simpson


Sapphire Coast Kart Club Sportsperson of the Year

For best & fairest Senior or Junior driver

  • 2017 – Aidan Williams
  • 2016 – Blake Motbey
  • 2015 – Jack Loftus & Lance Ogier
  • 2014 – Jack Loftus & Lance Ogier
  • 2013 – Jack Loftus
  • 2012 – Christopher Anthony & Dylan Peters
  • 2011 – Wing Haccer
  • 2010 – Gavin Owens
  • 2009 – Lindsay Scullin
  • 2008 – David Morgan
  • 2007 – Steve Hay


Sapphire Coast Kart Club “John Atkinson” Club Person of the Year

For the person who helped the club & members the most throughout the year

  • 2017 – Ben Aylen
  • 2016 – Janelle Loftus
  • 2015 – Lance Ogier
  • 2014 – Gary Peters
  • 2013 – Janelle Loftus
  • 2012 – John Loftus
  • 2011 – John Loftus
  • 2010 – Philip Barker
  • 2009 – Janelle Loftus
  • 2008 – Joanne Campbell
  • 2007 – Graham Stafford
  • 2006 – Lindsay Scullin
  • 2005 – Steve Hay
  • 2004 – Les MacNee
  • 2003 – Murray Watts
  • 2002 – Les MacNee
  • 2001 – David Braunack