Results

Live Timing and Race results are accessible via MyLaps Speedhive
Race Results from 2018


Sapphire Coast Kart Club Junior Recognition Award

For all round performance on and off the track

  • 2018 – Ryan DeBorre
  • 2017 – Rhylee Jackson & Lana Aylen
  • 2016 – Lawson Creed
  • 2015 – Matthew Parker
  • 2014 – Max Essai
  • 2013 – Jack Loftus
  • 2012 – Bailey Cooper
  • 2011 – Dylan Peters
  • 2010 – Jack Loftus
  • 2009 – Gavin Owens
  • 2008 – Rohan Morgan
  • 2007 – Kelly Simpson

Sapphire Coast Kart Club Senior Recognition Award

For all round performance on and off the track

  • 2018 – Jaylee Martin
  • 2017 – David May
  • 2016 – Lance Ogier
  • 2015 – Jack Loftus
  • 2014 – Jack Loftus
  • 2013 – Brad Cole
  • 2012 – Clifton Young & Colin Trezise
  • 2011 – Janelle Loftus
  • 2010 – Gary Peters
  • 2009 – John Loftus
  • 2008 – Chris Campbell
  • 2007 – Trevor Simpson

Sapphire Coast Kart Club Sportsperson of the Year

For best & fairest Senior or Junior driver

  • 2018 – Callum May
  • 2017 – Aidan Williams
  • 2016 – Blake Motbey
  • 2015 – Jack Loftus & Lance Ogier
  • 2014 – Jack Loftus & Lance Ogier
  • 2013 – Jack Loftus
  • 2012 – Christopher Anthony & Dylan Peters
  • 2011 – Wing Haccer
  • 2010 – Gavin Owens
  • 2009 – Lindsay Scullin
  • 2008 – David Morgan
  • 2007 – Steve Hay

Sapphire Coast Kart Club “John Atkinson” Club Person of the Year

For the person who helped the club & members the most throughout the year

  • 2018 – Chadd Williams
  • 2017 – Ben Aylen
  • 2016 – Janelle Loftus
  • 2015 – Lance Ogier
  • 2014 – Gary Peters
  • 2013 – Janelle Loftus
  • 2012 – John Loftus
  • 2011 – John Loftus
  • 2010 – Philip Barker
  • 2009 – Janelle Loftus
  • 2008 – Joanne Campbell
  • 2007 – Graham Stafford
  • 2006 – Lindsay Scullin
  • 2005 – Steve Hay
  • 2004 – Les MacNee
  • 2003 – Murray Watts
  • 2002 – Les MacNee
  • 2001 – David Braunack

2018 Club Champions
  • Cadet 9 – Ava Munckton
  • Cadet 12 – Aidan Williams
  • KA4 Junior – Jackson Wells
  • KA3 Senior – Tyson Wells
  • TaG Restricted Light – Jaylee Martin
  • TaG 125 Light – Blake Motbey
  • TaG 125 MediumĀ  – Jacob Collins
2017 Club Champions
  • Cadet 9 – Lana Aylen
  • Cadet 12 – Clayton Wells
  • KA4 Junior Light – Jackson Wells
  • KA4 Junior Heavy – Kyran Hoyland
  • KA3 Junior – Blake Motbey
  • TaG Restricted – Madelyne Czubara